Continental Mixer Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Continental Mixer Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of concrete mixers. The company engages in the manufacture and sale of concrete mixers as well as designing replacement parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Commercial Specialty Truck Holdings
Primary Office
  • 200 Ladish Road
  • Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continental Mixer Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Mixer Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continental Mixer Solutions Patents

Continental Mixer Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180004199-A1 Control system for a transit mixer vehicle Inactive 30-Jun-2016 000000000
US-5245555-A System for measuring vector coordinates Inactive 15-Oct-1990 000000000 0
CA-796613-A Sealing arrangement for tapered plug valves Inactive 15-Oct-1968
DE-1996792-U Bracket for measuring equipment to be fixed to tank. Inactive 19-Jul-1968
CA-778283-A Lined plug valve Inactive 13-Feb-1968
To view Continental Mixer Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Continental Mixer Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Busicchia Executive Vice President CSTH & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Continental Mixer Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Mixer Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continental Mixer Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 10-Oct-2019 0000000000 Road 00000 000
To view Continental Mixer Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »