EZ-Pack Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

EZ-Pack Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of refuse truck bodies and parts based in Cynthiana, Kentucky. The company offers dependable and durable refuse trucks along with original equipment manufacturer (OEM) parts for waste vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Galion Metallic Vault Co, Commercial Specialty Truck Holdings, CSTH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Primary Office
  • 200 Ladish Road
  • Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EZ-Pack Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EZ-Pack Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EZ-Pack Manufacturing Patents

EZ-Pack Manufacturing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130199863-A1 Vocational truck vehicle Abandoned 03-Feb-2012 0000000000 00
US-6584884-B1 Integral valve-cylinder assembly and fork positioning system Expired - Fee Related 28-Mar-2001 0000000000 0
US-5316430-A Material collecting and hauling apparatus Expired - Fee Related 04-Aug-1989 000000000 00
US-2436959-A Vehicle transporting means Expired - Lifetime 17-Jun-1946 0000000000 00
US-2509388-A Garbage truck Expired - Lifetime 01-Feb-1946 B65F3/202 0

EZ-Pack Manufacturing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Angela Gray Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Walter Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

EZ-Pack Manufacturing Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 EZ-Pack Manufacturing Board Member 000 0000
To view EZ-Pack Manufacturing’s complete board members history, request access »

EZ-Pack Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EZ-Pack Manufacturing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EZ-Pack Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial