Adventa Control Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Adventa Control Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of process control software and semiconductor equipment control software to the semiconductor industry in the United States. The company provide advanced equipment control, equipment automation, advanced process control, and fault detection software to semiconductor OEM's and semiconductor manufacturing facilities. Its products include ProcessWORKS for advanced process control; AutoShell for equipment integration; TrackWORKS for equipment monitoring; Artist (Adventa Real-Time Interdiction Software Tool) for fault detection; ControlWORKS for machine control; GateWay for message traffic control; RecipeWORKS for recipe management; and GAMMA2 for tool connectivity. The company also offers ACTReports, a Web-based reporting tool used with Artist that allows configuring, scheduling, and viewing reports over the network through a Web browser.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Texas Instruments (Software Business Unit)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Semiconductors
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 3001 East Plano Parkway
  • Plano, TX 75074
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adventa Control Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adventa Control Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adventa Control Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Schell President
Steve Musolf Director, Manufacturing Systems
Fiorletta Carl Director, Marketing
Jim Skeen Director, Sales
To view Adventa Control Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adventa Control Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adventa Control Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adventa Control Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adventa Control Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 13-Jun-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Wireless Communications Equipment
To view Adventa Control Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

Adventa Control Technologies Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 13-Jun-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view Adventa Control Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »