Verhaert Space Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Verhaert Space General Information

Description

Operator of a small space systems company. The company specializes in space systems and optical sub-systems, space instruments and also provides small satellites, advanced space mechanisms & structures and micro gravity research in manned and unmanned missions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verhaert Design and Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hogenakkerhoekstraat 9
  • 9150 Kruibeke
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verhaert Space Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verhaert Space‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verhaert Space Patents

Verhaert Space Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-19736819-A1 Binding device Withdrawn 23-Aug-1997 00000000
ES-2169465-T3 Binding device. Expired - Lifetime 23-Aug-1997 00000000
DE-59802215-D1 Binding device Expired - Lifetime 23-Aug-1997 00000000
US-6102643-A Binding apparatus Expired - Lifetime 23-Aug-1997 00000000
EP-0899127-A2 Binding device Granted 23-Aug-1997 B42B5/06 0

Verhaert Space Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Verhaert Chief Executive Officer
To view Verhaert Space’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Verhaert Space Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Verhaert Space Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Verhaert Space Board Member 000 0000
To view Verhaert Space’s complete board members history, request access »

Verhaert Space Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial