Inmac Wstore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $285M
Latest Deal Amount

Inmac Wstore General Information

Description

Distributor and retailer of IT products in France. The company sells IT products which include PCs, laptops, servers, peripherals, software, consumables and accessories online under its own name and under the Misco brand and through representatives to companies and government agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WStore Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Parc d'activités Paris Nord II
  • 125 avenue du bois de la Pie
  • 95921 Roissy en France
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inmac Wstore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Sep-2018 $285M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 22-Sep-2009 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 08-Jun-2001 $4.31M $7.35M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 05-Oct-2000 $3.04M $3.04M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Inmac Wstore’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Inmac Wstore Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrice Laureau Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inmac Wstore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inmac Wstore Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Iris Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Venturetec Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Systemax Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Ventech Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Inmac Wstore’s complete investors history, request access »

Inmac Wstore Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 (0000000 24-Oct-2006 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Inmac 28-Nov-2005 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
To view Inmac Wstore’s complete acquisitions history, request access »