(Acquired 2015) Life Wear Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

(Acquired 2015) Life Wear Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of private label sports medicine products. The company designs products to provide optimal compression, support and therapeutic heat retention products and cold therapy for injuries including pains, sprains, post-surgical discomfort and burns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NDL Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 1620 SouthWest 5th Court
  • Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

(Acquired 2015) Life Wear Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore (Acquired 2015) Life Wear Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

(Acquired 2015) Life Wear Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bradley Waugh Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

(Acquired 2015) Life Wear Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

(Acquired 2015) Life Wear Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore (Acquired 2015) Life Wear Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

(Acquired 2015) Life Wear Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 16-Aug-2016 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
To view (Acquired 2015) Life Wear Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »