Inspira Health Network Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Inspira Health Network General Information

Description

Operator of a charitable hospital. The company owns and operates a charitable nonprofit health care organization and provides medical services to residents of in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South Jersey Health, Underwood-Memorial Hospital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 501 West Front Street
  • Elmer, NJ 08318
  • United States
+1 (856) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inspira Health Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspira Health Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inspira Health Network Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a charitable hospital. The company owns and operates a charitable nonprofit health care organization and pro
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Elmer, NJ
7,500 As of 2024
00000000000

000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000000000000000 0
Philadelphia, PA
00000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000 00

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididu
0000000000000000000
West Orange, NJ
00000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inspira Health Network Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
University of Pennsylvania Health System Corporation Philadelphia, PA 00000 000000000 -
RWJ Barnabas Health (Hospitals/Inpatient Services) Corporate Backed or Acquired West Orange, NJ 00000 00000000000
Hackensack Meridian Health Corporate Backed or Acquired Edison, NJ 00000 00000000000
Capital Health (US) Corporation Hamilton, NJ 0000
Community Medical Centers Corporation Fresno, CA 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Inspira Health Network Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amy Mansue Chief Executive Officer & President
John DiAngelo President & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Wagner President
William Pelino Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Warren Moore Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inspira Health Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inspira Health Network Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Salem Medical Center 20-Dec-2021 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 000 00000
South Jersey Healthcare 02-Nov-2012 000000 00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Underwood Memorial Hospital 02-Nov-2012 Merger of Equals Hospitals/Inpatient Services
To view Inspira Health Network’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »