Tiger Aspect Productions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 166

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tiger Aspect Productions General Information

Description

Operator of a television and film production company based in London, England. The company produces animation and children's programs, comedy shows, dramas, entertainment programs, factual programs, features, feature films and pictures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tiger Television
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 4th Floor, Shepherds Building
  • Charecroft Way
  • London W14 0EE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0370 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tiger Aspect Productions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tiger Aspect Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tiger Aspect Productions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a television and film production company based in London, England. The company produces animation and childr
Movies, Music and Entertainment
London, United Kingdom
166 As of 2023
000000000000

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
000000, 00000 000 00
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000

000000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
000000, 00000 000 00
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tiger Aspect Productions Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Atlantic Productions Corporation London, United Kingdom 00
Kindle Entertainment Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
True North (Broadcasting, Radio and Television) Formerly VC-backed Leeds, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Chrysalis Vision Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 0 00000 00000000000 00000
Fremantle Corporation London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Tiger Aspect Productions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Tiger Aspect Productions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Helen Wright Chief Operating Officer
Lucy Bedford Managing Director
Zoe Brown Chief Commercial Officer
Peter Jones Founder
Anmol Chibber Head of Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tiger Aspect Productions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tiger Aspect Productions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tiger Aspect Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tiger Aspect Productions FAQs

  • When was Tiger Aspect Productions founded?

    Tiger Aspect Productions was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Tiger Aspect Productions?

    Peter Jones is the founder of Tiger Aspect Productions.

  • Where is Tiger Aspect Productions headquartered?

    Tiger Aspect Productions is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Tiger Aspect Productions?

    Tiger Aspect Productions has 166 total employees.

  • What industry is Tiger Aspect Productions in?

    Tiger Aspect Productions’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is Tiger Aspect Productions a private or public company?

    Tiger Aspect Productions is a Private company.

  • What is Tiger Aspect Productions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tiger Aspect Productions is 000000.

  • Who are Tiger Aspect Productions’s investors?

    IMG Worldwide has invested in Tiger Aspect Productions.

  • Who are Tiger Aspect Productions’s competitors?

    Atlantic Productions, Kindle Entertainment, True North (Broadcasting, Radio and Television), Chrysalis Vision, and Fremantle are some of the 6 competitors of Tiger Aspect Productions.

  • When was Tiger Aspect Productions acquired?

    Tiger Aspect Productions was acquired on 23-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Tiger Aspect Productions?

    Tiger Aspect Productions was acquired by Endemol.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »