All3Media Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 126

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

  • Investments
  • 24

All3Media General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of television content and formats intended for global broadcasters and digital platforms. The company specializes in offering Television and film production, digital and distribution services across all genres, thereby delivering shows for all audiences through documentary, natural history, formatted entertainment, factual entertainment, features, children's and reality programming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chrysalis TV group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Corporate Office
  • Berkshire House
  • 168-173 High Holborn
  • London WC1V 7AA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

All3Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All3Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

All3Media Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Producer and distributor of television content and formats intended for global broadcasters and digital platforms. The c
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
London, United Kingdom
126 As of 2023
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
000000, 00000 000 00
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
000000, 00000 000 00
Burbank, CA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

All3Media Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NBCUniversal Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Legendary Entertainment Private Equity-Backed Burbank, CA 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Corus Entertainment Corporation Toronto, Canada 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
RTL Group Corporation Luxembourg, Luxembourg 00000 00.000 00000000 00.000
Illumination Studio Paris Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 000 00.000 00 000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

All3Media Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jane Turton Chief Executive Officer
Angela McMullen Chief Financial Officer
Sara Geater Chief Operating Officer
David Liddiment Co-Founder and Creative Director
Steven Brown Group Director of Corporate Development
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

All3Media Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 All3Media Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

All3Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

All3Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All3Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

All3Media Investments & Acquisitions (24)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
NENT (NENT Studios UK) 11-Jun-2021 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Little Dot Studios 01-Jan-2021 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Silverback Films 24-Sep-2020 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 0000 0000
Aurora Media Worldwide 12-Dec-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Betty TV 03-May-2017 Merger/Acquisition Movies, Music and Entertainment
You’re viewing 5 of 24 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

All3Media Subsidiaries (14)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Two Brothers Pictures Movies, Music and Entertainment London, United Kingdom 2014
New Pictures Movies, Music and Entertainment London, United Kingdom 0000
Little Dot Studios Movies, Music and Entertainment London, United Kingdom 0000
Aurora Media Worldwide Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
Silverback Films Broadcasting, Radio and Television Bristol, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

All3Media Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Studio Ramsay 26-Apr-2016 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
ARG Talent Agency 29-Mar-2006 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view All3Media’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »