James Hay Partnership Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 533
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

James Hay Partnership General Information

Description

Provider of investment and pension portfolios services. The company is a platform for retirement wealth planning, and self invested personal pensions (SIPPs) in the UK as well as offering small self administered schemes (SSASs) and a wrap.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
James Hay Holdings Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dunn's House
  • St Paul's Road
  • Salisbury SP2 7BF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

James Hay Partnership Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore James Hay Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

James Hay Partnership Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Rowney Chief Executive Officer
Gavin Howard Chief Financial Officer
Alex Kovach Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

James Hay Partnership Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

James Hay Partnership Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore James Hay Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

James Hay Partnership Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 08-Sep-2021 0000000000 00000 Financial Software
To view James Hay Partnership’s complete investments history, request access »

James Hay Partnership Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nucleus Financial Group Financial Software Edinburgh, United Kingdom 2006
00000 000 00000000 Corporate Pension Salisbury, United Kingdom 0000
To view James Hay Partnership’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »