Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FNZ

FNZ
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of Application programming interface (API) intended for wealth management. The company's platform offers outsourcing services that spans the entire wealth management value chain, from the digital user experience, client, account and portfolio management through to back-office trade execution, settlement and investment administration, enabling the major financial institutions to provide wealth management services to their clients across direct, intermediated and workplace channels that reflect these principles.

Website
Formerly Known As
First NZ Wrap (UK)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Level 5
  • 67 Lombard Street
  • London EC3V 9LJ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0303 000 0000

FNZ Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FNZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FNZ Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FolioDynamix Corporate Backed or Acquired Secaucus, NJ 00 000.00 000000&0
00000000 Corporation Bedford, NH
0000000 00000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Burlington, MA 000 000000&0
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 0000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Dedham, MA 0 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

FNZ Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 000 10-Jul-2018 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services 000000 000000
00000000000 13-Dec-2017 00000 00000 00 00.000 Financial Software 000000 000000
Tower Insurance PIPE Insurance Brokers
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

FNZ Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FNZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FNZ Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adrian Durham Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Leigh Bartlett Chief Financial Officer
Richard Bolger Chief Human Resources Officer
Caroline Abbondanza Group Chief Information Officer
Christian Dougal Board Member & Chief Risk Officer

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

FNZ Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 FNZ Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000000 000000 FNZ Board Member & Chief Risk Officer 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 FNZ Chairman, UK 000 0000
0000 000000 FNZ Group Chairman 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »