WealthArc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M

  • Investors
  • 8

WealthArc General Information

Description

Developer of wealth management platform designed to manage financial data analysis and client interaction for private banks and wealth managers. The company's platform offers insights, investment guidelines, trading strategies, portfolio statistics, reporting and compliance strategies, risk management guidelines, enabling companies to focus on the areas which are important for clients and thereby offering an improved client experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Datanext
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Dufourstrasse 49
  • 8008 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 079 000 00 00

WealthArc Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WealthArc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Seed Round 01-Feb-2021 $4M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Dec-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 10-Aug-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 15-Sep-2016 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jun-2015 $420K $420K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Grant 04-Mar-2015 $319K Completed Startup
To view WealthArc’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WealthArc Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-6 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 000
Seed-5 00,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 00.000
Seed-4 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Seed-3 0,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Seed-2 20,000 $0.001000 $9 $9 1x $9 13.14%
Seed-1 10,000 $0.001000 $12 $12 1x $12 6.57%
To view WealthArc’s complete cap table history, request access »

WealthArc Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of wealth management platform designed to manage financial data analysis and client interaction for private ba
Financial Software
Zurich, Switzerland
39 As of 2022
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
000000000 00000000
West Hollywood, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
000000000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WealthArc Competitors (55)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InvestCloud Private Equity-Backed West Hollywood, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 0000000, Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bedford, NH 00 000000&0
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Bala Cynwyd, PA 00 000 000000000000 000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 55 competitors. Get the full list »

WealthArc Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Radomir Mastalerz Chief Executive Officer
Federico Scattini Chief Marketing Officer
Joanna Pluta Product Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

WealthArc Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Roditi RJ Management Board Member 000 0000
Simon Minder WealthArc Board Member 000 0000
To view WealthArc’s complete board members history, request access »

WealthArc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WealthArc Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
RJ Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Swiss ICT Investor Club Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
F10 Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Thomson Reuters Labs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
The Next Branch Impact Ventures Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »