DGO Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • DGO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $2.12
  • (As of Friday Closing)

DGO Gold General Information

Description

DGO Gold Ltd is engaged in the mining and exploration of gold and base metals in Australia. The projects of the company include Mt Edwards, Black flag, and Ora band Southwest.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drummond Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Suite 2, Level 9
  • 63 Exhibition Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DGO Gold Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.12 $2.14 $1.93 - $3.04 $177M 83.3M 12.9K

DGO Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 150,481 166,169 137,591 10,104
EBITDA (5,038) 200 (3,641)
Net Income (5,196) (59) (3,631)
Total Assets 74,636 39,227 7,810
Total Debt 181 238 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DGO Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DGO Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DGO Gold Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cindie Jupp Chief Financial Officer
Markus Ziemer Chief Operating Officer
David Hamlyn General Manager
Michael Ilett Director
Eduard Eshuys Executive Chairman
To view DGO Gold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DGO Gold Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 DGO Gold Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 DGO Gold Board Member 000 0000
To view DGO Gold’s complete board members history, request access »

DGO Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DGO Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DGO Gold Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 00000 14-Sep-2020 0000 000.00 Multi-line Mining
00 0000 00000 15-Jul-2020 0000 000.00 Multi-line Mining
00 0000 00000 22-May-2018 0000 00.000 Multi-line Mining 000000 00
Maldon Resources 15-Oct-2009 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining
To view DGO Gold’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »