The Tranzonic Companies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 576
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 3

The Tranzonic Companies General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of commercial and industrial supplies. The company specializes in offering a variety of disposable sanitary supplies, maintenance, consumable cleaning and safety products, restroom supplies, sorbents, and other safety products to commercial, industrial, institutional and business consumer sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ace Cigarette Service, American Automatic Vending
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 2530 Westcott Boulevard
  • Knoxville, TN 37931
  • United States
+1 (865) 000-0000

The Tranzonic Companies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Tranzonic Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Tranzonic Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Tranzonic Companies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of commercial and industrial supplies. The company specializes in offering a variety of dis
Household Products
Knoxville, TN
576 As of 2014
0000
000000000 0000

00000000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Utica, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
00000 0000000000 00000000
Elgin, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Tranzonic Companies Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Northern Safety Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Utica, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Elgin, IL 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

The Tranzonic Companies Patents

The Tranzonic Companies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200130930-A1 Hands free disposal unit Pending 26-Oct-2018 0000000000
CA-3107799-A1 An apparatus to dispense feminine hygiene products with one or more user sensors Pending 27-Aug-2018 0000000000
US-20200060902-A1 Apparatus to dispense feminine hygiene products with one or more user sensors Pending 27-Aug-2018 0000000000
CA-3078316-A1 Apparatus and method to dispense feminine hygiene products using a motion sensor Pending 10-Oct-2017 0000000000
US-20190105211-A1 Apparatus and method to dispense feminine hygiene products using a motion sensor Pending 10-Oct-2017 A61F15/003

The Tranzonic Companies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Friedl President & Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Fitzmaurice Chief Financial Officer
Robert Reitman Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Tranzonic Companies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 PNC Riverarch Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

The Tranzonic Companies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Tranzonic Companies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Tranzonic Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Tranzonic Companies Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 27-Jun-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000 000000
000000 14-Feb-2017 0000000000 Medical Supplies 000 000000
Spintex 12-Apr-1999 Buyout/LBO Clothing
To view The Tranzonic Companies’s complete investments history, request access »

The Tranzonic Companies Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Adenna Medical Supplies Irvine, CA 1997
000 000000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Lynn, MA 0000
To view The Tranzonic Companies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »