Fairport Wealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Fairport Wealth General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services to high net worth individuals including business owners and executives. The company offers services like tax planning, investment management, real estate planning, and insurance advisory, thus providing clients with customized solutions to help them achieve their financial objectives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hickory Group, Roulston and Company, Fairport Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1350 Euclid Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • Cleveland, OH 44115
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fairport Wealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fairport Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fairport Wealth Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Stetz Chief Operating Officer
Heather Ettinger Managing Partner
Thomas Seifert Partner
Paul Zappala Chief Compliance Officer & Director of Operations and Information Technology
John Silvis Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fairport Wealth Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Fairport Wealth Chairman 000 0000
To view Fairport Wealth’s complete board members history, request access »

Fairport Wealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fairport Wealth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fairport Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fairport Wealth Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 07-Oct-2021 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000
Leonetti & Associates 01-Jan-2019 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services
To view Fairport Wealth’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Fairport Wealth Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
FMA Advisory Consulting Services (B2B) Harrisburg, PA 1981
00000000 00000000 Other Financial Services Cleveland, OH 0000
To view Fairport Wealth’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »