Raven & Lily Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.16M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Raven & Lily General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a lifestyle brand company intended to offer modern design handmade heritage products. The company offers ethical fashion jewelries, apparel, accessories, gifts and other handmade lifestyle products for women, providing women premium products that will suit their fashion needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Raven + Lily
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 8711 Burnet
  • Suite F65
  • Austin, TX 78757
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raven & Lily Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 25-Nov-2020 $1.16M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator $8K $8K Completed Startup
To view Raven & Lily’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Raven & Lily Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a lifestyle brand company intended to offer modern design handmade heritage products. The company
Accessories
Austin, TX
15 As of 2020
00.000
0000000000 00.000

00000 00

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
00000000000
Barcelona, Spain
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
00000000
A Coruña, Spain
000000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Raven & Lily Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Punto Fa Private Debt Financed Barcelona, Spain 00000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 Corporation A Coruña, Spain 000000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Nashville, TN 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Raven & Lily Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kinda Lincoln President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Raven & Lily Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Danielle Pruitt Raven & Lily Board Member 000 0000
Gil Burciaga Raven & Lily Board Member 000 0000
Kim Yarger Raven & Lily Board Member 000 0000
Kinda Lincoln Raven & Lily President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Raven & Lily’s complete board members history, request access »

Raven & Lily Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Raven & Lily Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SKU Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Raven & Lily’s complete investors history, request access »