Bossar-Rovema Iberica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bossar-Rovema Iberica General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machines for packaging systems. The company designs, develops and produces horizontal form-fill-seal equipment for the manufacture of flexible packagings like spouted pouches, zippered pouches and sachets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bossar Packaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • C- Can Magí, Numero 2-4, P.I.
  • Santiga
  • 08210 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 937 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bossar-Rovema Iberica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bossar-Rovema Iberica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bossar-Rovema Iberica Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeroen Meer Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bossar-Rovema Iberica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bossar-Rovema Iberica Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bossar-Rovema Iberica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial