CSI Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CSI Enterprises General Information

Description

Developer of corporate payments platform for global B2B (business-to-business) payments and accounts payable automation. The company's highly secure and controlled financial payment software integrates with banks and ERP (enterprise resource planning), P2P (peer-to-peer) and invoicing systems as well as offers products including virtual credit card solutions, mobile applications, corporate purchasing cards, and business fleet fueling and maintenance payment cards, enabling businesses to reduce costs and increase profits in all areas of corporate purchasing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CSI globalVCard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3301 Bonita Beach Road
  • Suite 300
  • Bonita Springs, FL 34134
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSI Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSI Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSI Enterprises Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of corporate payments platform for global B2B (business-to-business) payments and accounts payable automation.
Financial Software
Bonita Springs, FL
75 As of 2019
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
000000000 00000000
Lehi, UT
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

0000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
000000000 00000000
Espoo, Finland
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CSI Enterprises Competitors (88)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ProPay Formerly VC-backed Lehi, UT 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000000 Corporation Espoo, Finland 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 000 Corporation Cheadle, United Kingdom 00
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Falls Church, VA 00 0000 000000000 0000
0000 Corporation Wellington, New Zealand 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 88 competitors. Get the full list »

CSI Enterprises Patents

CSI Enterprises Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130085938-A1 Method and system for account holders to make, track and control virtual credit card numbers using an electronic device Abandoned 04-Oct-2011 000000000 00
US-20130103560-A1 Method and system for account holders to make, track and control virtual credit card numbers using an electronic device Abandoned 21-Apr-2005 000000000 00
US-20170124641-A9 Method and system for account holders to make, track and control virtual credit card numbers using an electronic device Abandoned 21-Apr-2005 G06Q40/02 0

CSI Enterprises Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Stone Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
David Disque President
Wendy Carter Chief Operating Officer
Tim Millhouse Chief Technology Officer & Software Engineer
Andrea DeBenedictis Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

CSI Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CSI Enterprises Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Family Office Fort Myers, FL 0000
To view CSI Enterprises’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »