Neumont College of Computer Science Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 167

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Neumont College of Computer Science General Information

Description

Provider of educational degrees in computer science focused on software development. The company offers professional, project-based, employer-driven computer science education and advanced training in software modeling, architecture, and business processes through its unique curriculum that combines classroom and lab work, enabling students to receive a collaborative learning environment to create powerful learning experiences.

Contact Information

Website
www.neumont.edu
Formerly Known As
Northface University, The Neumont University
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 143 South Main Street
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84111
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neumont College of Computer Science Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neumont College of Computer Science‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neumont College of Computer Science Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of educational degrees in computer science focused on software development. The company offers professional, pr
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Salt Lake City, UT
167 As of 2022
000000000 -

000000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000 0

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Scranton, PA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Neumont College of Computer Science Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
McGraw-Hill Education Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Scranton, PA 000 00.000 000000000000
000 000000 & 00000 Private Equity-Backed Rocky Hill, CT 000 000000000 -
0000000000 00 0000 Formerly PE-Backed San Diego, CA 000000&0
00000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chandler, AZ 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Neumont College of Computer Science Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Reed Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Fullmer Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neumont College of Computer Science Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neumont College of Computer Science Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neumont College of Computer Science‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial