ImageSat International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

ImageSat International General Information

Description

Developer of geospatial satellite designed for space-based imaging and analysis services. The company's geospatial satellite are capable of providing high-resolution satellite photographs and analyses of the data obtained from the photographs, enabling the customers to gain actionable insights, to better understand and act upon their geo-political, environmental and economic realities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
West Indian Space
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 6 Yoni Netanyahu Street
  • Or Yehuda 6037604
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ImageSat International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ImageSat International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ImageSat International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of geospatial satellite designed for space-based imaging and analysis services. The company's geospatial satel
Aerospace and Defense
Or Yehuda, Israel
51 As of 2015
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Espoo, Finland
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

0000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000000 000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ImageSat International Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ICEYE Venture Capital-Backed Espoo, Finland 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
00000-0000 Corporation Camden, NJ 000000000 -
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tokyo, Japan 00 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Montevideo, Uruguay 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

ImageSat International Patents

ImageSat International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200274702-A1 Combined imaging and quantum cryptography apparatus Pending 26-Feb-2019 000000000
EP-3703307-A1 Combined imaging and quantum cryptography apparatus Pending 26-Feb-2019 000000000 0
US-7248794-B2 Remote platform multiple capture image formation method and apparatus Expired - Fee Related 12-Jun-2003 000000000 0
US-20040252881-A1 Remote platform multiple capture image formation method and apparatus Granted 12-Jun-2003 000000000 0
AU-2003224399-A1 Method and apparatus for image formation from scan data, and control of a scanning apparatus for the same Abandoned 01-May-2003 H04N1/193

ImageSat International Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noam Segal Chief Executive Officer
Kfir Aviv Chief Financial Officer
Itamar Shahar Chief Operations Officer
Stephen Wilson Co-Founding Partner
Noam Zafrir Executive Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

ImageSat International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ImageSat International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ImageSat International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial