Villa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

Villa General Information

Description

Provider of apparel and footwear retail stores for men and women. The company offers sneakers, denim pants, jeans, dunks, blazers, boots, jackets, shoes, hoodies, tees, button ups and corsets, enabling the customers to wear latest urban trend products.

Contact Information

Website
www.ruvilla.com
Formerly Known As
Sneaker Villa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Clothing
Accessories
Footwear
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1926 Arch Street
  • 3R
  • Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Villa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Villa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Villa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of apparel and footwear retail stores for men and women. The company offers sneakers, denim pants, jeans, dunks
Distributors/Wholesale
Philadelphia, PA
000.00
000000000000

000 0000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000
Alameda, CA
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000 0

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
00000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Villa Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The North Face Formerly PE-Backed Alameda, CA 0000 000000&0
000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 0000 000000000000
00000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Eagle Farm, Australia 0000 00000000000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Richmond, IN 000 000000&0
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Annecy, France 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Villa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Villa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Villa Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 000 000000 28-Aug-2014 0000000000 Clothing 00000 0000
To view Villa’s complete investments history, request access »