DAVACO Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

DAVACO General Information

Description

Operator of a project management and deployment company intended to support consumer-facing brands with the development, transformation and maintenance of their sites. The company offers customer technologies integration, site survey and data collection, merchandising and domestic and international supply chain solutions, including full-service air, ocean, trucking, customs brokerage and equipment installation services, thereby helping a diversified base of clients across both the public and private sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.davaco.com
Formerly Known As
Fixture Perfect Installations, Fixture Perfect International, FPI Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 4050 Valley View Lane
  • Suite 150
  • Irving, TX 75038
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DAVACO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DAVACO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DAVACO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a project management and deployment company intended to support consumer-facing brands with the development,
Other Commercial Services
Irving, TX
1,600 As of 2019
000000000 -

000000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
00000 0000000000 000
Ball Ground, GA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
0000000000 00000000
Clinton Township, MI
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DAVACO Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ameritech Facility Services Formerly PE-Backed Ball Ground, GA 000 000000000 -
Facility Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Clinton Township, MI 00 000000&0
Crossmark Private Equity-Backed Lewisville, TX 00000 00000 000000000000
RSM Facility Solutions Corporation Paramus, NJ 000
Daymon Worldwide Formerly PE-Backed Stamford, CT 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

DAVACO Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerald Geddis President & Chief Operating Officer
Jordan Handel President
Lamar Roberts Chief Financial Officer
Rick Davis Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

DAVACO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DAVACO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DAVACO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DAVACO FAQs

  • When was DAVACO founded?

    DAVACO was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the founder of DAVACO?

    Rick Davis is the founder of DAVACO.

  • Where is DAVACO headquartered?

    DAVACO is headquartered in Irving, TX.

  • What is the size of DAVACO?

    DAVACO has 1,600 total employees.

  • What industry is DAVACO in?

    DAVACO’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is DAVACO a private or public company?

    DAVACO is a Private company.

  • What is DAVACO’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DAVACO is 00000.

  • Who are DAVACO’s investors?

    Rosewood Capital has invested in DAVACO.

  • Who are DAVACO’s competitors?

    Ameritech Facility Services, Facility Solutions, Crossmark, RSM Facility Solutions, and Daymon Worldwide are some of the 8 competitors of DAVACO.

  • When was DAVACO acquired?

    DAVACO was acquired on 14-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired DAVACO?

    DAVACO was acquired by Crane Worldwide Logistics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »