Liveoak Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $48.4M

Liveoak Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of a collaboration and eSignature platform intended to improve workflow for paperwork and forms. The company's platform helps companies to communicate, collaborate and sign paperwork and forms in real-time, enabling them to reduce error and increase efficiency with complex digital transactions and workflow.

Contact Information

Website
www.liveoak.net
Formerly Known As
LiveoakApps
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 600 Congress Avenue
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liveoak Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 06-Jul-2020 $48.4M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 12-Nov-2019 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Jun-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 14-Sep-2017 00.00 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 29-Feb-2016 $1.64M $1.64M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Liveoak Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Liveoak Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-4 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-3 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Seed-2 829,070 $0.000010 8% $0.29 $0.29 1x $0.61 1.75%
Seed-1 3,746,875 $0.000010 8% $0.61 $0.61 1x $0.61 16.62%
To view Liveoak Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Liveoak Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a collaboration and eSignature platform intended to improve workflow for paperwork and forms. The company's
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
4 As of 2022
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
000000000000000000000 00000000
Copenhagen, Denmark
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Liveoak Technologies Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PandaDoc Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Copenhagen, Denmark 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Franklin, MA 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Dartmouth, Canada 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

Liveoak Technologies Patents

Liveoak Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220100905-A1 Platform for providing remote online notarization service Pending 30-Sep-2020 0000000000 00
US-9813670-B2 Online conference system with real-time document transaction platform Inactive 20-Aug-2014 00000000
US-20180131903-A1 Online conference system with real-time document transaction platform Active 20-Aug-2014 00000000
US-20210014454-A1 Online conference system with real-time document transaction platform Pending 20-Aug-2014 00000000
US-10812758-B2 Online conference system with real-time document transaction platform Active 20-Aug-2014 H04N7/15
To view Liveoak Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Liveoak Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Ramza Chief Executive Officer
Alex Hardy Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Liveoak Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liveoak Technologies Former Investors (21)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Barclays Accelerator powered by Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Broadhaven Capital Partners Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FinTech Forge Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FinTech Innovation Lab Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Gibraltar Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investors. Get the full list »