Vue International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 12

Vue International General Information

Description

Owner and operator of multiplex cinemas intended to provide leisure facilities. The company's multiplexes deliver the best choice of content, combined with the best technology in the best environment enabling audiences with live streaming of sporting events and concerts through to hosting Gaming championships and dedicating multiple screens to eGaming arenas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SBC International Cinemas, Spean Bridge Cinemas, SBC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 10 Chiswick Park
  • 566 Chiswick High Road
  • London W4 5XS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vue International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vue International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vue International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of multiplex cinemas intended to provide leisure facilities. The company's multiplexes deliver the be
Leisure Facilities
London, United Kingdom
9,500 As of 2021
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
000000, 00000 000 0000000000000
Manchester, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vue International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Manchester, United Kingdom 00000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Vue International Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Richards Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Alison Cornwell Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Knibbs Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Styles Group Managing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vue International Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Vue International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vue International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vue International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vue International Investments (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 03-Feb-2020 0000000000 00000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000000 00000000
00000000 000000 00 19-Jun-2018 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 00000 000000
000 00000000000000 12-Feb-2018 00000 0000000 Construction and Engineering
00 000000000 24-Aug-2015 0000000000 0000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000000 00000000
The Space Entertainment 17-Oct-2014 Buyout/LBO 00000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments. Get the full list »

Vue International Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Space Cinema Movies, Music and Entertainment Rome, Italy 2009
0000 0000000 00000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television Košice, Slovakia 0000
00000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Hamburg, Germany 0000
00000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Lübeck, Germany 0000
To view Vue International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »