Emess Design Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Emess Design Group General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and marketer of lighting products and decorative accessories for homes. The company offers lamps of key brands including Alsy, Cresswell and J. Alexander Shades.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quartite Creative Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 10475 Perry Highway
  • Suite 301
  • Wexford, PA 15090
  • United States
+1 (724) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emess Design Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emess Design Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emess Design Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Norma Vorderbrueggen Executive, Client Services
Jeanie Thompson Executive, Human Resources
Lois Liebendorfer Assistant, Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Emess Design Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emess Design Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emess Design Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 18-Aug-2004 0000000000 Home Furnishings 0000000 00000
Stein World 18-Aug-2004 Buyout/LBO Home Furnishings 0000000 00000
To view Emess Design Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Emess Design Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 18-Aug-2004 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Emess Design Group’s complete exits history, request access »