NetShape Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

NetShape Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom-engineered metal components. The company uses state-of-the-art powder metallurgy (PM) and metal injection molding (MIM) technology to offer custom-engineered powder metal and metal injected molded components to medical, aerospace and industrial clients in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hawk Precision Components Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 3620 Paoli Pike
  • Suite 8
  • Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
  • United States
+1 (812) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NetShape Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NetShape Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NetShape Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of custom-engineered metal components. The company uses state-of-the-art powder metallurgy (PM) and metal i
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Floyds Knobs, IN
600 As of 2008
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Longmont, CO
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
0000000000000000000000
Sudbury, MA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NetShape Technologies Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Advanced Forming Technology Corporate Backed or Acquired Longmont, CO 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation Sudbury, MA 000 000000000 -
0000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tucson, AZ 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

NetShape Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ric Wrye Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

NetShape Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

NetShape Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NetShape Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NetShape Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NetShape Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 10-Dec-2014 0000000000 0000 Machinery (B2B) 000 0000000000
To view NetShape Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »