InBankshares Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 103

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INBC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $7.95

  • (As of Friday Closing)

InBankshares General Information

Description

InBankshares Corp provides banking and mortgage services to individual and business customers. The company offers business checking, business savings, credit cards, lending, merchant services, treasury management, mortgages, and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.inbank.com
Formerly Known As
International Bank, Raton Capital Corp.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 6380 South Fiddlers Green Circle
  • Circle Suite 108A
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

InBankshares Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InBankshares Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.95 $7.76 $7.70 - $10.10 $107M 11.7M 1.13K $0.65

InBankshares Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 39,042 27,633 23,028 15,532
Net Income 6,366 2,749 1,277 (1,636)
Total Assets 1,211,300 745,233 608,735 396,135
Total Debt 1,096,023 664,101 532,686 329,684
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

InBankshares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InBankshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InBankshares Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Francis Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Dan Patten Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Mark Christian Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Jeff Huckabee Chief Information Officer
David Brown Chief Risk Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

InBankshares Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 InBankshares Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view InBankshares’s complete board members history, request access »

InBankshares Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InBankshares Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InBankshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InBankshares Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 ( 29-Apr-2022 0000000000 0000 Regional Banks 000000 00
To view InBankshares’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

InBankshares Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 (00000 Commercial Bank Pueblo, CO 0000
To view InBankshares’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »