Community Banks of Colorado Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 25
  • Financings
  • 26

Community Banks of Colorado General Information

Description

Community Banks of Colorado is a provider of personal, small business, and business banking and borrowing solutions. Its banking services include checking accounts, savings and money market accounts, CDs, debit cards, credit cards, online banking and telebanking, and borrowing services include personal loans, home loans and lines of credit. Additionally, the bank offers traditional loans, SBA loans, healthcare practice solutions, treasury management, and merchant service solutions. Founded in 1973, the bank is based in Greenwood Village, Colorado. It operates as a subsidiary of NBH Bank.

Contact Information

Website
www.cobnks.com
Formerly Known As
Bank Of Cripple Creek
Year Founded
1973
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 7800 East Orchard Road
  • Suite 220
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Community Banks of Colorado Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Charity Dynamics Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000 0000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000 00000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Kansas City Remodel & Handyman Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Apiary Medical Jul 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 26 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community Banks of Colorado Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
NewSpring Capital Lender Radnor, PA 1
To view Community Banks of Colorado’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Community Banks of Colorado Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Banks of Colorado‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community Banks of Colorado Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Patrick Sobers President Greenwood Village, CO
Angela Petrucci Chief Administrative Officer & General Counsel, National Bank Holdings Corporation Greenwood Village, CO
Valerie Kramer Executive Vice President & Chief Digital Officer Greenwood Village, CO
You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »