Salient CRGT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 5

Salient CRGT General Information

Description

Provider of technology and mission support services intended for federal civilian, defense, homeland and intelligence agencies. The company offers agile software development, cybersecurity, cloud hosting, enterprise mobility, infrastructure optimization, user experience design and other IT services, thereby helping customers meet critical goals for pivotal missions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CRGT, Salient Federal Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4000 Legato Road
  • Suite 600
  • Fairfax, VA 22033
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salient CRGT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salient CRGT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salient CRGT Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of technology and mission support services intended for federal civilian, defense, homeland and intelligence ag
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Fairfax, VA
1,500 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00 000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
West Hartford, CT
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Olean, NY
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Salient CRGT Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
IT Direct: A CompassMSP Company Private Equity-Backed West Hartford, CT 00 000000000000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Olean, NY 00 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Frederick, MD 00 000000&0
To view Salient CRGT’s complete competitors history, request access »

Salient CRGT Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lucas Narel Chief Financial Officer
John Edgar Chief Information Officer
Atacan Donmez Senior Vice President
Michael Langdon Director
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Salient CRGT Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Bridge Growth Partners Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 00 Bridge Growth Partners Chairman 000 0000
000 00000000 Salient CRGT Board Member 000 0000
To view Salient CRGT’s complete board members history, request access »

Salient CRGT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Salient CRGT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salient CRGT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salient CRGT Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 04-Aug-2021 00000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
0000000 00000 20-May-2021 00000 0000 Government 0000000 0
00000000000 0 01-Mar-2017 0000000000 00000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0
0000 15-Sep-2015 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
Salient Federal Solutions 15-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Salient CRGT’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »