DeVries Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 158
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DeVries Global General Information

Description

Provider of public relation services in New York. The company's services include media strategy, social strategy and content, influencer strategy and selection, measurement systems, brand strategy, marketing to women, experiences and marketing to the next generation, enabling their clients to get access to consumers' hearts and minds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DeVries Public Relations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 909 Third Avenue
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DeVries Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DeVries Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DeVries Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of public relation services in New York. The company's services include media strategy, social strategy and con
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
158 As of 2019
000000&0

0000 000

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Boston, MA

00000000

nim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Saint Paul, MN
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DeVries Global Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jack Morton Corporation Boston, MA
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Paul, MN 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

DeVries Global Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Madeline Vries Co-Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Heidi Hovland Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ivette Osso Chief Operating Officer
Loretta Markevics Managing Director, Creative Intelligence
To view DeVries Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DeVries Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial