Bandon Oil and Gas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bandon Oil and Gas General Information

Description

Operator of an oil and gas exploration company. The company is engaged in exploration and production of crude oil and natural gas in the Gulf of Mexico. It produces more than 55 million cubic feet equivalents (CFEs) per day from its operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beryl Oil and Gas, Coldren Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 10700 North Freeway
  • Suite 700
  • Houston, TX 77037
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bandon Oil and Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bandon Oil and Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bandon Oil and Gas Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clinton Coldren Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Craig Saporito Founder
Louis Willhoit Vice President
Willard Powell Vice President
To view Bandon Oil and Gas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bandon Oil and Gas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bandon Oil and Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial