Murray's Discount Auto Stores Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Murray's Discount Auto Stores General Information

Description

Retailer of aftermarket auto parts and accessories. The company offers products through its various stores. It operates as a subsidiary of CSK Auto.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MDAS Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8080 Haggerty Road
  • Belleville, MI 48111
  • United States
+1 (734) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Murray's Discount Auto Stores Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Murray's Discount Auto Stores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Murray's Discount Auto Stores Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Klein Chief Executive Officer & President
Tom McFall Vice President, Finance
To view Murray's Discount Auto Stores’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Murray's Discount Auto Stores Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Murray's Discount Auto Stores Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Murray's Discount Auto Stores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial