Vantage Leuna Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 119
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vantage Leuna General Information

Description

Manufacturer of surfactants and chlorinated paraffins. The company's surfactants are used in the production of detergents and cleaning agents as well as household chemicals and in industrial applications while its chlorinated paraffins are used to manufacture cooling lubricants in plastics production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LEUNA-Tenside
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Am Haupttor
  • Gebäude 7302
  • 06237 Leuna
  • Germany
+49 03461 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vantage Leuna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vantage Leuna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vantage Leuna Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of surfactants and chlorinated paraffins. The company's surfactants are used in the production of detergent
Industrial Chemicals
Leuna, Germany
119 As of 2015
000000000000

000 0000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
000000000 000000000
Palm Bay, FL
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000 00

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
0000000000 000000000
West Chester, OH
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vantage Leuna Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FAR Chemical Private Equity-Backed Palm Bay, FL 00 00000 000000000 00000
00000 00000000 Corporation West Chester, OH 000
000000 Corporation Northfield, IL 0000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Avon Lake, OH 0000 00000000000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed The Woodlands, TX 0000 00.000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Vantage Leuna Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Döring Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vantage Leuna Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000ß000 Vantage Leuna Non Executive Director 000 0000
To view Vantage Leuna’s complete board members history, request access »

Vantage Leuna Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vantage Leuna Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vantage Leuna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial