Techco Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 580
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Techco Security General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of electronic security systems. The company provides access control, electronic surveillance, fire protection, GPS tracking, intrusion and video surveillance systems to the banking, industrial, retail, gas and small business verticals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stanley Security España, Stanley Security Italia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Calle Barbadillo, 7
  • 28042 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 900 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Techco Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Techco Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Techco Security Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Techco Security Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Techco Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial