ClickSquared Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

ClickSquared General Information

Description

Provider of cross-channel cloud marketing software and services. The company offers Cross-Channel Marketing Hub that enables marketers to orchestrate and deliver analytics-driven, relevant and personalized customer communications across email, direct mail, social, survey, mobile and web channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Click Tactics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 280 Summer Street
  • Sixth Floor
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
+1 (857) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClickSquared Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClickSquared‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ClickSquared Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Zales Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jeff Walters Co-Founder, President and Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ClickSquared Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

ClickSquared Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClickSquared‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ClickSquared Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 25-Sep-2008 0000000000 Communication Software 0000000 0
Intrasight 01-Apr-2008 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
To view ClickSquared’s complete acquisitions history, request access »