Daisy Outdoor Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Daisy Outdoor Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of airguns in Rogers, Arkansas. The company is engaged in the production and sale of rifles, pistols, bows, crossbows, bolts and arrows to inexperienced shooters as well as collectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.daisy.com
Formerly Known As
Plymouth Iron Windmill
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 220
  • Rogers, AR 72757
  • United States
+1 (479) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daisy Outdoor Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daisy Outdoor Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daisy Outdoor Products Patents

Daisy Outdoor Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120147488-A1 Multi-grain zero turret Granted 02-Feb-2008 000000000 00
US-8413364-B2 Multi-grain zero turret Active 02-Feb-2008 000000000 0
US-7828450-B2 Adjustable sunshade assembly Expired - Fee Related 23-Sep-2007 000000000 0
US-20090080083-A1 Adjustable sunshade assembly Granted 23-Sep-2007 000000000 0
US-20060278035-A1 Adjustable locking windage and elevation knob Granted 13-Jun-2005 G05G1/10 00

Daisy Outdoor Products Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray Hobbs Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Drew Albright Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Daisy Outdoor Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Daisy Outdoor Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daisy Outdoor Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daisy Outdoor Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 20-Oct-1995 0000000000 Recreational Goods
To view Daisy Outdoor Products’s complete investments history, request access »

Daisy Outdoor Products Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 20-Oct-1995 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Daisy Outdoor Products’s complete exits history, request access »