Gamo Outdoor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Gamo Outdoor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of airguns, pistols and pellets intended to provide low end air guns for mass market. The company's air gun and shooting equipment including high-quality airguns, pellets, optical equipment, airsoft products, bullets, rifles and BB guns are distributed through licensed dealers in enables its customers to use it in fields of shooting, hunting, outdoor trade.

Contact Information

Website
www.gamo.com
Formerly Known As
Industrias El Gamo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Carretera de Santa Creu de Calafell nº43
  • 08830 Sant Boi de Llobregat
  • Spain
+34 936 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gamo Outdoor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gamo Outdoor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gamo Outdoor Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of airguns, pistols and pellets intended to provide low end air guns for mass market. The company's air gun
Recreational Goods
Sant Boi de Llobregat, Spain
28 As of 2014
0000000 0000

00000000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
000000000000 00000
Bloomfield, NY
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gamo Outdoor Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Bloomfield, NY 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Gamo Outdoor Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Higginbotham President
Xavier Rodriguez Chief Financial Officer & Financial Director of the GAMO Group
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gamo Outdoor Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 00 Bruckmann, Rosser, Sherrill & Company Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Bruckmann, Rosser, Sherrill & Company Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Gamo Outdoor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gamo Outdoor Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gamo Outdoor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gamo Outdoor Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 01-Jul-2016 0000000000 Recreational Goods 00000 000000000000
To view Gamo Outdoor’s complete investments history, request access »

Gamo Outdoor Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 0000 Recreational Goods Rogers, AR 0000
To view Gamo Outdoor’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »