Cupertino Electric Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Cupertino Electric General Information

Description

Provider of electrical contracting services. The company designs and maintains electrical infrastructure systems. It also offers engineering, estimating, purchasing, pre-fabrication and facility services.

Contact Information

Website
www.cei.com
Formerly Known As
Kucher Electric
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 1132 North Seventh Street
  • San Jose, CA 95112
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cupertino Electric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cupertino Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cupertino Electric Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of electrical contracting services. The company designs and maintains electrical infrastructure systems. It als
Construction and Engineering
San Jose, CA
3,400 As of 2021
000000000000

000000 0

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
000000000000 000 00000000000
Irving, TX
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
000000000000 000 00000000000
Norwalk, CT
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cupertino Electric Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Walker Engineering Corporate Backed or Acquired Irving, TX 0000 000000&0
00000 00000 Corporation Norwalk, CT 00000 00000000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Odenton, MD 000000000000
00000 00000000 Corporation San Diego, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Cupertino Electric Patents

Cupertino Electric Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200412279-A1 Recovering small scale energy in electronic systems Pending 28-Jun-2019 00000000000
US-10763632-B2 Single compression multiple impression crimp tool Active 13-Sep-2016 00000000000
US-20180076592-A1 Single compression multiple impression crimp tool Granted 13-Sep-2016 0000000000
US-20150364919-A1 Method and system for interfacing inverter-based power generator to electric power grid Abandoned 12-Jun-2014 00000000 00
US-20090147527-A1 Electric fixture holder for ladder Abandoned 11-Dec-2007 F21V21/00 0

Cupertino Electric Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Schott Chief Executive Officer & President
John Boncher President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Marjorie Goss Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
William Slakey Chief Financial Officer
Brett Boncher Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cupertino Electric Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Cupertino Electric Chairman 000 0000
To view Cupertino Electric’s complete board members history, request access »

Cupertino Electric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cupertino Electric Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 13-Jun-2013 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view Cupertino Electric’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cupertino Electric Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000 00 Consulting Services (B2B) Ladera Ranch, CA 0000
To view Cupertino Electric’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »