Edge Total Intelligence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Edge Total Intelligence General Information

Description

Developer of data visualization and information integration software designed to serve enterprises, service providers and government agencies. The company uses connected intelligence, hyper-automation and explainable transparency to connect and empower organizations while unifying the orchestration of work in boardroom and cyber operations, enabling clients to receive user-centric visualizations, secure information sharing and enhanced situational awareness across a diverse set of information stakeholders.

Contact Information

Website
www.edgeti.com
Formerly Known As
Edge Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1501 Lee Highway
  • Suite 301
  • Arlington, VA 22209
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edge Total Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edge Total Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edge Total Intelligence Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of data visualization and information integration software designed to serve enterprises, service providers an
Business/Productivity Software
Arlington, VA
39 As of 2022
000000000

000 00

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cary, NC
00000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

equat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
00000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Edge Total Intelligence Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SAS Institute Failed Transaction (M&A) Cary, NC 00000 000000&0
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000000 Angel-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Glendale, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Edge Total Intelligence Patents

Edge Total Intelligence Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3122950-A1 Electronic device with force feedback coupling system and interlocking between two electronic boards Pending 17-May-2021 0000000000
US-10546467-B1 Dual matrix tracking system and method Active 18-Sep-2017 00000000000
US-10639529-B1 Ball identification error analysis system and method Active 18-Sep-2017 000000000 0
US-10463923-B1 Verification system and method having dual ball rejection Active 18-Sep-2017 0000000000 0
US-10493329-B1 Golf ball tracking system and method Active 05-Sep-2017 A63B1/00
To view Edge Total Intelligence’s complete patent history, request access »

Edge Total Intelligence Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Barrett Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jason James Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Scott Lesley Chief Technology Officer
Jacques Jarman Chief Revenue Officer
Joshua Armstrong Board Member & Corporate Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Edge Total Intelligence Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Edge Total Intelligence Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000 Lotus Domaine Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Lotus Domaine Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Edge Total Intelligence Board Member & Vice President, Customer Success 000 0000
00000 0000000 Edge Total Intelligence Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Edge Total Intelligence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Edge Total Intelligence Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edge Total Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edge Total Intelligence Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 Other Commercial Products Ames, IA 0000
To view Edge Total Intelligence’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »