Tongding Interconnection Information Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,896
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002491
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $0.85
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Tongding Interconnection Information Company General Information

Description

Tongding Interconnection Information Co Ltd is a China-based fiber optic cable manufacturing company. It specializes in the production of optical fiber, optical fiber cable, optical devices, optical fiber sensors, special optical cables and other products. In addition, the company also provides data center solution, cloud data center cable solution, rail transit cable solution, and wireless signal distribution system.

Contact Information

Website
www.tdgd.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Jiang Su Tongding Optic-Electronic Stock
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • No. 8, Xiaoping Road
  • Badu Economic Development Zone, Zhenze Town, Wujiang District
  • Suzhou, Jiangsu 215233
  • China
+86 0512 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tongding Interconnection Information Company Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.85 $0.85 $0.57 - $0.92 $1.06B 1.25B 33.1M

Tongding Interconnection Information Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,045,849 1,084,077 1,561,297 1,795,705
Revenue 461,206 519,131 512,141 671,987
EBITDA 44,354 66,620 (267,837) 146,579
Net Income 6,466 6,309 (307,266) 85,337
Total Assets 1,168,280 1,251,722 1,219,408 1,505,772
Total Debt 464,100 551,878 556,273 571,938
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tongding Interconnection Information Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tongding Interconnection Information Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tongding Interconnection Information Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danghan Chen Director, Finance
Xiaoping Shen Board Member & Founder
Jiaxin Wang Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tongding Interconnection Information Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Tongding Interconnection Information Company Chairman 000 0000
00000000 0000 Tongding Interconnection Information Company Board Member & Founder 000 0000
To view Tongding Interconnection Information Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Tongding Interconnection Information Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tongding Interconnection Information Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tongding Interconnection Information Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tongding Interconnection Information Company Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 11-Dec-2019 00 0000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
000000000 05-Sep-2019 000000000 000.00 Other Communications and Networking
000000000 21-Jan-2019 0000 Other Communications and Networking
000000 15-Apr-2016 00000 0000 Automotive Insurance
Byzoro Network 18-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Systems and Information Management
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Tongding Interconnection Information Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 Systems and Information Management Beijing, China
To view Tongding Interconnection Information Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Tongding Interconnection Information Company Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000 0000 11-Dec-2019 00 000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 6 buyers
000000000 05-Sep-2019 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
000000000 21-Jan-2019 0000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
000000 15-Apr-2016 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
iChexian 30-Sep-2015 Early Stage VC 00.00 Completed
To view Tongding Interconnection Information Company’s complete exits history, request access »