Eurofins NTD Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eurofins NTD General Information

Description

Provider of medical laboratory services. The company offers services such as prenatal risk assessment, tissue testing, blood testing, validated testing, ultrasound testing, maternal demographic data and patient-specific risk probability for fetal abnormalities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NTD Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 80 Ruland Road
  • Suite 1
  • Melville, NY 11747
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurofins NTD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofins NTD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurofins NTD Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of medical laboratory services. The company offers services such as prenatal risk assessment, tissue testing, b
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Melville, NY
80 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Menlo Park, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Gaithersburg, MD
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eurofins NTD Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BillionToOne Venture Capital-Backed Menlo Park, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Gaithersburg, MD 000 000000&0
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Espoo, Finland 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Aliso Viejo, CA 000 000000&0
To view Eurofins NTD’s complete competitors history, request access »

Eurofins NTD Patents

Eurofins NTD Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2009316392-A1 Method for determining the risk of preeclampsia using pigf-2 and pigf-3 markers Active 20-Nov-2008 0000000000
AU-2009316392-B2 Method for determining the risk of preeclampsia using pigf-2 and pigf-3 markers Active 20-Nov-2008 0000000000
CA-2743570-A1 Method for determining the risk of pre-eclampsia using pigf-2 and pigf-3 markers Inactive 20-Nov-2008 0000000000
EP-2368119-A1 Method for determining the risk of preeclampsia using pigf-2 and pigf-3 markers Active 20-Nov-2008 0000000000
EP-2368119-B1 Method for determining the risk of preeclampsia using pigf-2 and pigf-3 markers Active 20-Nov-2008 G01N33/689
To view Eurofins NTD’s complete patent history, request access »

Eurofins NTD Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurofins NTD Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofins NTD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial