United Auto Credit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 365
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

United Auto Credit General Information

Description

Provider of non-prime automotive lending services intended to serve the independent dealer market. The company offers services through its proprietary technology, ensuring dealers and customers receive the credit facilities they need to buy or repair their cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United PanAm Financial
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Primary Office
  • PO Box 163049
  • Fort Worth, TX 76161
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Auto Credit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Auto Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Auto Credit Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of non-prime automotive lending services intended to serve the independent dealer market. The company offers se
Consumer Finance
Fort Worth, TX
365 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000000 0000000
Irving, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

00000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
00000000 0000000
Lawrenceville, GA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

United Auto Credit Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Skopos Financial Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 00 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Lawrenceville, GA 000 000000000000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Nottingham, MD 0000 000000000000
000000 0000000000 Corporation Southfield, MI 0000 000000000 00
To view United Auto Credit’s complete competitors history, request access »

United Auto Credit Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ravi Gandhi Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer
James Vagim President and Chief Executive Officer
Bruce Newmark Chief Operating Officer
Marc Tatarian Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

United Auto Credit Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Pine Brook Partners Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

United Auto Credit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial