Northland Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Northland Communications General Information

Description

Provider of integrated communications networks designed to offer high quality cable television services to customers. The company's services range in the field of cable television services, local Internet and digital home phone services, giving powerful bandwidth performance that is scalable to fit your specifications for LAN and WAN connections, enabling clients to get high-speed Internet, cable television, home phone, Invi TV, and business class service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northland Cable Television
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 101 Stewart Street
  • Suite 700
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northland Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northland Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northland Communications Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of integrated communications networks designed to offer high quality cable television services to customers. Th
Cable Service Providers
Seattle, WA
100 As of 2018
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Houston, TX
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000 0

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
00000 0000000 000000000
San Marcos, TX
000 As of 0000
000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Northland Communications Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EnTouch Systems Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 00 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Marcos, TX 000 000 000000000000 000
000 0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Princeton, NJ 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Hilton Head Island, SC 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 Private Debt Financed Middletown, NY 0000 00.000 0000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Northland Communications Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Jones President
Tom Ellis Chief Financial Officer
Jack Dyste Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President
Melanie Hannasch Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Northland Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Northland Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northland Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial