PPG Refinish Distribution Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 475

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PPG Refinish Distribution General Information

Description

Supplier of refinish paints. The company provides body preparation products, accessories, abrasives, equipment, health and safety products, masking products, paint-car products, paintings and valeting products to refinish industry. It also offers services such as calibration services, training courses, technical support and waste management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brown Brothers Distribution UK Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 162
  • Stowmarket IP14 2ZR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01449 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PPG Refinish Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPG Refinish Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PPG Refinish Distribution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PPG Refinish Distribution Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPG Refinish Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial