Unipart Automotive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Unipart Automotive General Information

Description

Supplier of car parts, workshop consumables and garage equipment based in Oxfordshire, United Kingdom. The company offers brake discs, brake pads and clutches, car engine oils, car bulbs, oil filters, fuel filters, windscreen wipers and car batteries and other related products to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Partco Group, Partco Group plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 29 Murdock Road
  • Bicester
  • Bicester OX26 4PP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01869 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unipart Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unipart Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unipart Automotive Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Henderson Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unipart Automotive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unipart Automotive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unipart Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial