Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clark Consulting

Clark Consulting
1967 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of executive compensation, benefits consulting and life insurance services. The company offers its services to the banking, education, entertainment, financial services, government, healthcare, manufacturing, professional services, real estate, retail and technology sectors. It also provides business-owned and bank-owned life insurance programs in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Clark/Bardes, Clark/Bardes Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Former Stock Listing
CLKB
Primary Office
  • 706 Green Valley Road
  • Suite 500
  • Greensboro, NC 27408
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Clark Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clark Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clark Consulting Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 29-Dec-2005 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000 0000000
000000000 00000000 04-Oct-2005 000000000000000000 Asset Management
00000000 00000 23-Mar-2001 000000000000000000 00.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
Pearl Meyer & Partners 21-Jun-2000 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Clark Consulting Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 04-Oct-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000000
Pearl Meyer & Partners 21-Jun-2000 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Clark Consulting Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Electrical Equipment Cincinnati, OH 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Clark Consulting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clark Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clark Consulting Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mary Clark Chief Executive Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 5 executives. Get the full list »