Paradigm Health Management Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $230M

Paradigm Health Management Services General Information

Description

Provider of mental health programs for the residents of long-term care facilities. The company offers psychiatry, psychotherapy and psychotropic medication management services and also offers complementary in-service programs and pre-survey audits relating to its services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paidos Health Management Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 7431 114th Avenue North
  • Suite 104
  • Largo, FL 33773
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paradigm Health Management Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 21-Dec-2007 $230M 00.000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 09-Dec-1997 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Apr-1996 $5.63M $5.63M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Paradigm Health Management Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Paradigm Health Management Services Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
To view Paradigm Health Management Services’s complete cap table history, request access »

Paradigm Health Management Services Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CCP Equity Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Galen Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HLM Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Humana Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
InterWest Health Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Paradigm Health Management Services FAQs

  • When was Paradigm Health Management Services founded?

    Paradigm Health Management Services was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Paradigm Health Management Services headquartered?

    Paradigm Health Management Services is headquartered in Largo, FL.

  • What industry is Paradigm Health Management Services in?

    Paradigm Health Management Services’s primary industry is Practice Management (Healthcare).

  • Is Paradigm Health Management Services a private or public company?

    Paradigm Health Management Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Paradigm Health Management Services?

    The current valuation of Paradigm Health Management Services is 00000.

  • What is Paradigm Health Management Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Paradigm Health Management Services is 000000.

  • How much funding has Paradigm Health Management Services raised over time?

    Paradigm Health Management Services has raised $5.63M.

  • Who are Paradigm Health Management Services’s investors?

    CCP Equity Partners, Galen Partners, HLM Venture Partners, Humana Ventures, and InterWest Health Partners are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Paradigm Health Management Services.

  • When was Paradigm Health Management Services acquired?

    Paradigm Health Management Services was acquired on 21-Dec-2007.

  • Who acquired Paradigm Health Management Services?

    Paradigm Health Management Services was acquired by Abbott (Healthcare).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »