Rxelite Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 47

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Rxelite General Information

Description

The Company provides customized computing and communications services and solutions for small to medium-sized businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.rxelite.com
Formerly Known As
Southridge Technology Group, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
RXEI
Corporate Office
  • 1404 North Main
  • Suite 200
  • Meridian, ID 83642
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rxelite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rxelite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rxelite Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rxelite Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rxelite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rxelite Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
FineTech Laboratories 10-Jan-2008 0000000000 00.00 Pharmaceuticals 00000000
To view Rxelite’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Rxelite FAQs

  • When was Rxelite founded?

    Rxelite was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Rxelite headquartered?

    Rxelite is headquartered in Meridian, ID.

  • What is the size of Rxelite?

    Rxelite has 47 total employees.

  • What industry is Rxelite in?

    Rxelite’s primary industry is Pharmaceuticals.

  • Is Rxelite a private or public company?

    Rxelite is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Rxelite?

    The current valuation of Rxelite is 00.00.

  • What is Rxelite’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rxelite is 00000.

  • Who are Rxelite’s investors?

    GroundSwell Resources and Southridge Technology Group have invested in Rxelite.

  • When was Rxelite acquired?

    Rxelite was acquired on 28-Jan-2009.

  • Who acquired Rxelite?

    Rxelite was acquired by Piramal Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »