OFFOR Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

OFFOR Health General Information

Description

Operator of an on-site care delivery organization intended to be focused on optimizing the venue in where patients are treated. The company delivers specialist care teams to patients' communities along with all the required supplies, meds, and equipment utilizing a last-mile logistics network, providing patients with improved outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SmileMD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 1103 Schrock Road
  • Suite 201
  • Columbus, OH 43229
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000

OFFOR Health Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OFFOR Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 12-May-2021 $6M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 01-May-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Aug-2018 $1.29M $1.29M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view OFFOR Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OFFOR Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 000 00.000000 00000 00000 00 00000 00.000
Seed 1 000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
To view OFFOR Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

OFFOR Health Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Saket Agrawal Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Michael Mancuso Chief Information Officer
Mike Glick Chief Growth Officer
Ajay Satyapriya MD Co-Founder & Board Member
Navin Goyal Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

OFFOR Health Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Ajay Satyapriya MD OFFOR Health Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Eric Bell SpringRock Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Navin Goyal Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Saket Agrawal OFFOR Health Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view OFFOR Health’s complete board members history, request access »

OFFOR Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OFFOR Health Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SpringRock Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LOUD Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OFFOR Health’s complete investors history, request access »