DispatchHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series D
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $200M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

DispatchHealth General Information

Description

Provider of on-demand mobile and virtual healthcare services intended to offer definitive and quality care. The company's services include mobile cars staffed with acute care clinicians, equipped with a CLIA-certified lab, medical equipment, medications, IV's and wifi connectivity, enabling patients to opt for high-quality and low-cost care for a broad spectrum of diseases in their home or workplace.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
True North Health Navigation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 250 Fillmore
  • Suite 225
  • Denver, CO 80206
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

DispatchHealth Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DispatchHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 03-Mar-2021 $200M 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 23-Jun-2020 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 04-Jun-2019 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 11-Sep-2017 $30.8M $34.4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 12-Aug-2015 $3.6M $3.6M Completed Generating Revenue
To view DispatchHealth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DispatchHealth Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of on-demand mobile and virtual healthcare services intended to offer definitive and quality care. The company'
Other Healthcare Services
Denver, CO
1,200 As of 2021
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
00000 0000000000 00000000
Brentwood, TN
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
00000 0000000000 00000000
Saint Paul, MN
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DispatchHealth Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CareHere Private Equity-Backed Brentwood, TN 0000 000000000000
000000000 Corporation Saint Paul, MN
0000000000 0000000 Corporation
00000 (00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Saint Paul, MN 00 0000000000 0
0000 00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

DispatchHealth Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Prather MD Co-Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Frank Ronchetti Chief Financial Officer
Shannon Werb Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Riddleberger Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Jennifer Meyer Chief Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

DispatchHealth Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Adams Self Board Member 000 0000
Dominic Bagnoli Jr. Self Manager & Board Member 000 0000
Dusty Lieb Echo Health Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Larry Renfro Optum Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Mark Prather MD DispatchHealth Co-Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

DispatchHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DispatchHealth Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tiger Global Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Humana Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oak HC/FT Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Echo Health Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MultiCare Health System Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »